X

NAAC Certificate

Committee List

S NO.

NAME OF COMMITTEE

COMMITTEE MEMBER

1

Academic coordinator

Er. Amit kumar (ME)

2

Discipline committee/anti-ragging:

Er. Kunver arif ali (ECE)-(in charge)

ER. Vijay kumar Sharma (civil)

Er. Reena singh (CSE)

Er. Laleet kumar (EEE)

3

AICTE  related works

Er. Himanshu aggarwal (ECE)

4

Scholarship committee (SVSU/GOVT.)

Er. Kumar gaurav  (civil) (in charge )

Er. Mayank paliwal (EEE)

Er. Sandeep gupta(ME)

Er. Divya mishra (CSE)

Er. Sagufta parveen (ECE)

5

Placement cell

Er. Kumar gaurav  (civil) (in charge )

Er. Pankhuri trivedi (ECE)

Er. Faraz saleem (CSE)

Er. Abhaideep chaturvedi(EEE)

6.

Cultural committee

Er. Supriya (civil)

Er. Sagufta parveen (ECE)

Er. Preeti Sharma (CSE)

Mrs. Bharti Sharma (ASH)

7.

Examination committee (SVSU+BTE)

Mr. munendra singh(ASH) in charge -BTE

Er. Akhilesh choudhary (ME)  in charge (SVSU)

Er. Mayank paliwal (EEE)

Er. Kumar gaurav  (civil)

Er. Jitendra mourya (ME)

Mr. vikas kumar singh (ECE TA )

8.

Admission committee

Er .Kunver arif ali (ECE)-(INCHARGE)

Er. Vikash Sharma (ME)

Er. Abhaideep chaturvedi(EEE)

Er. Kushum tyagi (ME)

Er. Anjali raw ( civil)

9.

Fee management committee

Er. Vikash Sharma (ME)( INCHARGE)

Er. Shivam srivastav(civil)

Er. Sandeep gupta(ME)

10.

Time table in charge

Er. Vinod kumar mehta

11.

Computer lab in charge

Er. Preeti shrama (CSE)

12.

Women redressed  / student grievance cell

Er. Pankhuri trivedi (ECE)

Mrs. Bharti Sharma (ASH)

Er. Kushum tyagi (ME)

13.

Sport committee

Er. Jitendra mourya (ME)

Er. Supriya (civil)

Er. Anil kumar(civil)

14.

Academic  monitoring  committee

 ER.Amit kumar (ME)

Er. Himanshu aggarwal

 

 

Er. Narendra kumar

Er. Faraz saleem(CSE)

15.

Web site and prospectus in charge

Er. Reena singh(CSE)

16.

Examination co-coordinator and related to (COE)

Er. Akhilesh chaudhary (ME)

Er. Vinod kumar Mehta (EEE)

17.

ERP  coordinator

Er. Narendra kumar (COE)

Er. Divya mishra (ERP)

18.

BTE related work

Mr. munendra (ASH)

19.

Notice board in charge

Er. Anjali raw (civil)

20

Civil lab in charge

Er. Vijay kumar (civil)

21

Mechanical lab in charge

Er. Vikash kumar Sharma (ME) 

22

Electronics lab in charge

Er. Pankhuri trivedi (ECE)

23

Electrical lab in charge

Er. Anuj kumar(EEE)